Calendar of Music Events
Viljandi Guitar Festival
Tuesday, October 9th 2018
19:00 The Traditional Music Center: Kalle Pilli Quintet (EST)
20:30 Fellin café: Titoks (EST)
22:00 Pub “Tegelaste Tuba”: Jam session
Wednesday, October 10th 2018
18:00 The Traditional Music Center, Chamber Hall: Young guitarists
20:00 The Traditional Music Center, Grand Hall: Heini Vaikmaa 60 & Mahavok (EST)
22:00 Pub “Tegelaste Tuba”: Jam session
Thursday, October 11th 2018
18:00 The Traditional Music Center, Chamber Hall: Festival Guitar Orchestra
20:00 The Traditional Music Center, Chamber Hall: Matīss Čudars Trio (LAT/EST)
22:00 Pub “Tegelaste tuba”: Jam session
Friday, October 12th 2018
18:00 The Õisu manor: Ruokangas Hako-Rita (FIN)
19:00 The Traditional Music Center, Grand Hall: Triller (EST)
21:00 The Traditional Music Center, Grand Hall: Antoine Boyer/Samuelito (FRA)
22:00 Pub “Tegelaste Tuba”: Jam session
23:00 The Kondas Centre of Naive Art: Night concert: Saskia Kiting (EST)
Saturday, October 13th 2018
14:00 Viljandi puppet theatre: Raul Vaigla (EST)
15:00 Ugala Theatre Café: Poetry concert
17:00 The Traditional Music Center, Grand Hall: Laulvad Kitarrid (EST)
19:00 The Traditional Music Center, Grand Hall: Susanna Risberg Trio (SWE)
21:00 The Traditional Music Center, Grand Hall: Julian Lage Trio (USA)
22:00 Pub “Tegelaste tuba”: Jam session
Sunday, October 14th 2018
15:00 The Holstre manor’s barn: Raul Vaigla & Marie Vaigla (EST)
Tickets: Piletilevi
More info: https://viljandiguitar.ee/en/
19:00 The Traditional Music Center: Kalle Pilli Quintet (EST)
20:30 Fellin café: Titoks (EST)
22:00 Pub “Tegelaste Tuba”: Jam session
Wednesday, October 10th 2018
18:00 The Traditional Music Center, Chamber Hall: Young guitarists
20:00 The Traditional Music Center, Grand Hall: Heini Vaikmaa 60 & Mahavok (EST)
22:00 Pub “Tegelaste Tuba”: Jam session
Thursday, October 11th 2018
18:00 The Traditional Music Center, Chamber Hall: Festival Guitar Orchestra
20:00 The Traditional Music Center, Chamber Hall: Matīss Čudars Trio (LAT/EST)
22:00 Pub “Tegelaste tuba”: Jam session
Friday, October 12th 2018
18:00 The Õisu manor: Ruokangas Hako-Rita (FIN)
19:00 The Traditional Music Center, Grand Hall: Triller (EST)
21:00 The Traditional Music Center, Grand Hall: Antoine Boyer/Samuelito (FRA)
22:00 Pub “Tegelaste Tuba”: Jam session
23:00 The Kondas Centre of Naive Art: Night concert: Saskia Kiting (EST)
Saturday, October 13th 2018
14:00 Viljandi puppet theatre: Raul Vaigla (EST)
15:00 Ugala Theatre Café: Poetry concert
17:00 The Traditional Music Center, Grand Hall: Laulvad Kitarrid (EST)
19:00 The Traditional Music Center, Grand Hall: Susanna Risberg Trio (SWE)
21:00 The Traditional Music Center, Grand Hall: Julian Lage Trio (USA)
22:00 Pub “Tegelaste tuba”: Jam session
Sunday, October 14th 2018
15:00 The Holstre manor’s barn: Raul Vaigla & Marie Vaigla (EST)
Tickets: Piletilevi
More info: https://viljandiguitar.ee/en/
Back