Calendar of Music Events
Europa Cantat XX
28. July at 8PM
Opening Concert: VoSingers, The Swingles, Mixed choir HUIK!, ETV Girls’ Choir, Boys’ Choir of Estonian National Opera and EuroChoir 2018 – Freedom Square
28. July at 10PM
Night Concert: Estonian National Male Choir – St John’s church
29.July at 8PM
Estonian Atmosphere’s – Alexela Concert Hall – National Youth Choirs of Estonia
Youth Choir Maska – St. Mary’s Church
Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir – St. John’s Church
30. July at 8PM
Night Of Choirs – different choirs – Old Town of Tallinn
30. July at 10PM
Night Concert: Vox Clamantis YOU AND I – St. Nicholas Church
31. July at 3PM
D2 Around the Baltic Sea – Swedish Youth Choir – St John’s Church
A5 Young Pop, B10 Love Songs – Culture Cauldron Black box
B13 Tales from Anatolia, B3 Joyful Journey Into Early Music – House of Blackheads
31. July at 4.30PM
A3 Sweet Dreams, C10 Sing Like The King’s – Methodist Church
A14 Mysteries and Meditations, C5 Baltic Music of Today – Charles’ Church
Norwegian Youth Choir and Basque Youth Choir – St. John’s Church
31. July at 8PM
EuroChoir 2018 – Culture Cauldron
Estonian Highlights 1 – University of Tartu Academic Female Choir, Voces Musicales, Male Choir of Estonian National Opera – Estonia Concert Hall
Rock ’n Rollator – Russian Culture Centre
31. July at 10PM
The Swingles – Alexela Concert Hall
1. August at 3PM
B1 From Shrek to Oceania, A13 Meet Latin American Roots – Russian Theatre
Inner Mongolian Youth Choir – Culture Cauldron
Coro Jovenes De Madrid and LaCapella Nuova – Charles’ Church
1. August at 4.30PM
A2 Girls Just Want To Have Fun, B12 Starts and Stripes in Music – Salme Culture Centre
1. August at 4.30PM
Estonian Highlights 2 – ETV Young Childrens’ Choir, Estonian Radio Girls’ Choir, Ellerhein Girls’ Choir and Youth Choir of Tallinn Music High School – Estonia Concert Hall
Schweizer Jugendchor and Catalan Youth Choir – John’s Church
1. August at 8PM
Promenade Concert – Culture Cauldron
Boys’ Choir Ažuoliukas – Methodist Church
Vocal Line – Russian Culture Centre
1. August at 10PM
Night Concert: Collegium Musicale „The Wanderer’s Night Song“
2. August at 3PM
A8 Happy Baroque!, B5 Composers Conducting – St John’s Church
B4 Can You Hear Me?, B11 Choir Meets Organ – Charles Church
B2 Original Aborginal – Winners of the European Award for Choral Composers – Russian Culture Centre
2. August at 4.30PM
C1 Baltic Sea Flavours – Hamrahlidarkorinn – House of Blackheads
A7: Kreekviem – Requiem by Cyrillus Kreek – Estonia Concert Hall
Coro Ciovanile Italiano and Choeur National des Jeunes France – Methodist Church
2. August at 8PM
Estonian Voices – Russian Culture Centre
Collegium Musicale „Forgotten Peoples“ – House of Blackheads
Stanislav Girls’ Choir – Methodist Church
3. August at 1PM
C2 Nordic (High) Lights – House of Blackheads
3.August at 7PM-10PM
Anniversary Concert „Happy Birthday, Estonia!“ – Song Celebration Grounds
4. August at 4.30PM
A1 Childrens’ Songs Around The World, A9 Pop Choir XXL – Russian Theatre
B8 Puccini: Messa di Gloria – St John’s Church
B15 Forgotten Peoples and Languages – Jugendchor Zürich – Methodist Church
B7-1 Musical- The Triple Challenge – Hong Kong Children’s Choir – Russian Culture Centre
4. August at 8PM
B9 Sounds of Big Band, B7-2 Musical – The Triple Challenge – Russian Culture Centre
C6 Pärt: Te Deum – Charles’ Church
D3 Works for Double and Triple Choir – Coro Canto Leggero – Estonia Concert Hall
Tickets: Piletilevi
More info: https://ectallinn2018.ee/programme/concert-program/
Opening Concert: VoSingers, The Swingles, Mixed choir HUIK!, ETV Girls’ Choir, Boys’ Choir of Estonian National Opera and EuroChoir 2018 – Freedom Square
28. July at 10PM
Night Concert: Estonian National Male Choir – St John’s church
29.July at 8PM
Estonian Atmosphere’s – Alexela Concert Hall – National Youth Choirs of Estonia
Youth Choir Maska – St. Mary’s Church
Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir – St. John’s Church
30. July at 8PM
Night Of Choirs – different choirs – Old Town of Tallinn
30. July at 10PM
Night Concert: Vox Clamantis YOU AND I – St. Nicholas Church
31. July at 3PM
D2 Around the Baltic Sea – Swedish Youth Choir – St John’s Church
A5 Young Pop, B10 Love Songs – Culture Cauldron Black box
B13 Tales from Anatolia, B3 Joyful Journey Into Early Music – House of Blackheads
31. July at 4.30PM
A3 Sweet Dreams, C10 Sing Like The King’s – Methodist Church
A14 Mysteries and Meditations, C5 Baltic Music of Today – Charles’ Church
Norwegian Youth Choir and Basque Youth Choir – St. John’s Church
31. July at 8PM
EuroChoir 2018 – Culture Cauldron
Estonian Highlights 1 – University of Tartu Academic Female Choir, Voces Musicales, Male Choir of Estonian National Opera – Estonia Concert Hall
Rock ’n Rollator – Russian Culture Centre
31. July at 10PM
The Swingles – Alexela Concert Hall
1. August at 3PM
B1 From Shrek to Oceania, A13 Meet Latin American Roots – Russian Theatre
Inner Mongolian Youth Choir – Culture Cauldron
Coro Jovenes De Madrid and LaCapella Nuova – Charles’ Church
1. August at 4.30PM
A2 Girls Just Want To Have Fun, B12 Starts and Stripes in Music – Salme Culture Centre
1. August at 4.30PM
Estonian Highlights 2 – ETV Young Childrens’ Choir, Estonian Radio Girls’ Choir, Ellerhein Girls’ Choir and Youth Choir of Tallinn Music High School – Estonia Concert Hall
Schweizer Jugendchor and Catalan Youth Choir – John’s Church
1. August at 8PM
Promenade Concert – Culture Cauldron
Boys’ Choir Ažuoliukas – Methodist Church
Vocal Line – Russian Culture Centre
1. August at 10PM
Night Concert: Collegium Musicale „The Wanderer’s Night Song“
2. August at 3PM
A8 Happy Baroque!, B5 Composers Conducting – St John’s Church
B4 Can You Hear Me?, B11 Choir Meets Organ – Charles Church
B2 Original Aborginal – Winners of the European Award for Choral Composers – Russian Culture Centre
2. August at 4.30PM
C1 Baltic Sea Flavours – Hamrahlidarkorinn – House of Blackheads
A7: Kreekviem – Requiem by Cyrillus Kreek – Estonia Concert Hall
Coro Ciovanile Italiano and Choeur National des Jeunes France – Methodist Church
2. August at 8PM
Estonian Voices – Russian Culture Centre
Collegium Musicale „Forgotten Peoples“ – House of Blackheads
Stanislav Girls’ Choir – Methodist Church
3. August at 1PM
C2 Nordic (High) Lights – House of Blackheads
3.August at 7PM-10PM
Anniversary Concert „Happy Birthday, Estonia!“ – Song Celebration Grounds
4. August at 4.30PM
A1 Childrens’ Songs Around The World, A9 Pop Choir XXL – Russian Theatre
B8 Puccini: Messa di Gloria – St John’s Church
B15 Forgotten Peoples and Languages – Jugendchor Zürich – Methodist Church
B7-1 Musical- The Triple Challenge – Hong Kong Children’s Choir – Russian Culture Centre
4. August at 8PM
B9 Sounds of Big Band, B7-2 Musical – The Triple Challenge – Russian Culture Centre
C6 Pärt: Te Deum – Charles’ Church
D3 Works for Double and Triple Choir – Coro Canto Leggero – Estonia Concert Hall
Tickets: Piletilevi
More info: https://ectallinn2018.ee/programme/concert-program/
Back