Calendar of Music Events
Fresh Music Festival Autumnfest
4.10 7 pm / EAMT Chamber Hall
Baltic New Music Spectrum
NeoQuartet (PL)
Program: Helmut Zapf, Helena Tulve, Rei Munakata, Aleksander Kosciow, Anton Safronov
5.10 7 pm/ EAMT Chamber Hall
Ajajõgi
Maria Korepanova (Udmurtia), Marian Caldararu (MD), Vlady Bystrov (GER)
6.10 7 pm / EAMT Chamber Hall
Korvat Auki Ensemble (FIN) and improvisation students of EAMT
7.10 5.30 pm/ atrium of 3. ja 4. floor
Student concert I
Pavel Tšeretšukin ja Pasha Semjonov
7.10 7 pm/ EAMT Chamber Hall
Student concert II
Joint concert of CoPeCo students
7.10 9 pm/ EAMT Opera Studio
Student concert III
Soloist pianist Mari Visnapuu
Program: Eisi Mäeots, Henri Viies, Mihkel Tomberg, Robi Jõeleht, Mario Davidovski, Scott Miller, Aljona Kastjušina
8.10 4 pm / EAMT Chamber Hall
Meeting with composer Scott Miller (US)
8.10 5 pm / EAMT Chamber Hall
Composer recital: Scott Miller (US)
Performers: Mart Soo (guitar), Ensemble U:
Program: Scott Miller
8.10 7 pm / EAMT Chamber Hall
Gérard Grisey 70
Performers: Ansambel U: and EMTA UMA
Program: Gérard Grisey, Tristan Murail, Philippe Hurel
Free entrance
Look more:
Facebook
EAMT
Baltic New Music Spectrum
NeoQuartet (PL)
Program: Helmut Zapf, Helena Tulve, Rei Munakata, Aleksander Kosciow, Anton Safronov
5.10 7 pm/ EAMT Chamber Hall
Ajajõgi
Maria Korepanova (Udmurtia), Marian Caldararu (MD), Vlady Bystrov (GER)
6.10 7 pm / EAMT Chamber Hall
Korvat Auki Ensemble (FIN) and improvisation students of EAMT
7.10 5.30 pm/ atrium of 3. ja 4. floor
Student concert I
Pavel Tšeretšukin ja Pasha Semjonov
7.10 7 pm/ EAMT Chamber Hall
Student concert II
Joint concert of CoPeCo students
7.10 9 pm/ EAMT Opera Studio
Student concert III
Soloist pianist Mari Visnapuu
Program: Eisi Mäeots, Henri Viies, Mihkel Tomberg, Robi Jõeleht, Mario Davidovski, Scott Miller, Aljona Kastjušina
8.10 4 pm / EAMT Chamber Hall
Meeting with composer Scott Miller (US)
8.10 5 pm / EAMT Chamber Hall
Composer recital: Scott Miller (US)
Performers: Mart Soo (guitar), Ensemble U:
Program: Scott Miller
8.10 7 pm / EAMT Chamber Hall
Gérard Grisey 70
Performers: Ansambel U: and EMTA UMA
Program: Gérard Grisey, Tristan Murail, Philippe Hurel
Free entrance
Look more:
EAMT
Back